CDSL Share Price Target 2024, 2025 & 2030
4 mins read

CDSL Share Price Target 2024, 2025 & 2030

Contents:

In This Article We Cover Detailed Information about CDSL Share Price Target 2024, 2025 & 2030 with Proper Analysis based on Market Trends, historical Graphs and with the Detailed Analysis including his Share Price Historical chart Graphs, Pros & Cons and Fundamental Analysis And Such more other Things.

What is Central Depository Services Ltd (India)?

CDSL is Largest Depository in terms of number of Account opened in Faburary Month and it is indian securities Depository which is Founded in 1993. his headquarters Located in Maharashtra, India and it is Led by its Managing Director Mr. Nehal Vora.

CDSL became first Depository in India to open 60 Million+ Demat Accounts. it is also provide various type of Digital Services Including Myeasi Mobile App, M-voting, E-voting and other Digital Services.

Central Depository Services (CDSL): Company Profile

Central Depository Services Ltd.(CDSL): Fundamental Analysis

CDSL Ltd. Share Price Historical Chart

CDS Ltd. Share Price Historical Chart

CDSL Share Price Target 2024, 2025 & 2030

CDSL Share Price Target 2024

YearCDSL Share Price Target 2024
2024₹1850-₹2345

According to Analysts The Share Price Target of CDSl in 2024 it’s Around ₹1850-₹2345.

CDSL Share Price Target 2025

YearCDSL Share Price Target 2025
2025₹2105 – ₹2452

At The Starting time The share price of CDSL in 2025 is ₹2105 and it last Goes to approx ₹2452.

CDSL Share Price Target 2030

YearCDSL Share Price Target 2030
2030₹3752 – ₹4000.52
Read More..Tata Steel Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2030, 2040, 2050

CDSL Share Price Target 2040

YearCDSL Share Price Target 2040
2040₹8000 – 10600

CDSL Share Price Target 2050

YearCDSL Share Price Target 2050
2050₹13000- ₹17000

Central Depository Services Ltd.: Strengths & Weakness

Central Depository Services Ltd.: Balance Sheet

PARTICULARSMAR (2021)MAR (2022)MAR (2023)
Equity and Liabilities
Share Capital104.50104.50104.50
Total Reserves578.09745.63861.36
Borrowings000
Other N/C Liabilities141.49223.55272.42
Current Liabilities272.05261.01276.60
Total Liabilities1,096.131,334.691,334.69
Assets
Net Block70.94102.76109.26
Capital WIP10.060173.76
Intangible WIP12.733.801.13
Investments203.72141.75304.99
Loans & Advances147.40227.35278.25
Other N/C Assets3.3523.816.64
Current Assets647.94835.82641.44
Total Assets1,096.131334.691514.84

Central Depository Services Ltd. (CDSL) : Profit & Loss Analysis

PARTICULARSMAR (2021)MAR (2022)MAR (2023)
Net Sales270.58414.80450.60
Total Expenditure98.67132.72183.71
Operating Profit171.91282.08266.89
Other Income41.7765.3893.47
Interest0.020.010.01
Depreciation7.2910.1015.86
Exceptional Items000
Profit Before Tax206.37337.35344.49
Tax46.3173.5872.41
Net Profit160.06263.76272.08
Adjusted EPS (RS.)15.3225.2426.04
Disclaimer: Dear readers, please note that the stock price projections provided here for CDSL Share Price Target 2024, 2025 & 2030 are based on various factors such as the company’s past performance, fundamental analysis, technical indicators, and market trends. However, it’s important to understand that investing in the stock market carries inherent risks, and past performance is not indicative of future results. These projections are for informational purposes only and should not be considered as financial advice or guarantees of future performance. Investors are encouraged to conduct their own research and consult with financial professionals before making any investment decisions.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *